BCS Proxy Rankings, 2015 Week 14

A compilation of computer rankings, coaches rankings and media rankings very similar to the BCS rankings. There are two primary differences:
  1. Taking the place of the Harris poll is the AP poll.
  2. Kenneth Massey and Jeff Sagarin are using their preferred native systems, rather than the ones they modified for the BCS.
USA Today's College Football Computer Composite features the composite rankings of former BCS computer rankings providers weekly.

rankteamBCS-LikeAP
Weight
Coaches
Weight
Comp
Weight
APCoachesA&HBillColleyMasseySagarinWolfe
1.Clemson0.981830.990160.995330.9600011113331
2.Alabama0.963110.960660.958670.9700022321113
3.Michigan St0.906740.906230.894000.9200034232592
4.Oklahoma0.903650.902300.908670.9000043444225
5.Ohio St0.811820.792130.803330.8400075655446
6.Iowa0.788470.796070.789330.78000675669134
7.Stanford0.787330.800660.801330.7600056787658
8.Notre Dame0.699660.701640.677330.72000898109787
9.TCU0.637260.613770.618000.680001110107188711
10.Florida St0.610240.637380.683330.510009820121411616
11.North Carolina0.537210.622300.609330.380001011211617131220
12.Oklahoma St0.520760.502950.509330.55000131312913121612
13.Northwestern0.511840.508850.516670.5100012129138213210
14.Mississippi0.456050.430160.418000.520001615181512101015
15.Houston0.447640.465570.417330.46000141611111026279
16.Michigan0.398120.379020.355330.460001717131811161514
17.Oregon0.391950.449180.436670.290001514152220191818
18.Florida0.313360.275410.334670.330001918161416202019
19.Baylor0.270890.279340.323330.210001819232027171123
20.LSU0.253680.177050.174000.410002221141715141917
21.Navy0.195010.177700.167330.240002122191919233013
22.Utah0.187710.211800.241330.110002020172421312424
23.Wisconsin0.112390.129180.118000.090002323262523252222
24.Temple0.036550.061640.048000.000002424282731404525
25.Georgia0.021780.000000.045330.02000025272328242328

AP and Coaches Polls can be found at USA Today.
Computer rankings provided by Massey Ratings.
Colley Matrix Home