BCS Proxy Rankings, 2016 Week 14

A compilation of computer rankings, coaches rankings and media rankings very similar to the BCS rankings. There are two primary differences:
  1. Taking the place of the Harris poll is the AP poll.
  2. Kenneth Massey and Jeff Sagarin are using their preferred native systems, rather than the ones they modified for the BCS.
USA Today's College Football Computer Composite features the composite rankings of former BCS computer rankings providers weekly.

rankteamBCS-LikeAP
Weight
Coaches
Weight
Comp
Weight
APCoachesA&HBillColleyMasseySagarinWolfe
1.Alabama1.000001.000001.000001.0000011111111
2.Ohio St0.943560.946890.933790.9500022242322
3.Clemson0.911460.915410.928970.8900033333754
4.Washington0.888770.871480.884830.9100044424243
5.Penn St0.822970.820980.817930.8300055575565
6.Michigan0.814500.819020.814480.8100066656636
7.Oklahoma0.749040.769180.777930.7000077968899
8.Wisconsin0.688430.691150.684140.690008879910711
9.USC0.679510.681970.676550.680009913812488
10.Florida St0.600750.582950.619310.600001010111010121112
11.Colorado0.594010.580980.571030.63000111110131191010
12.W Michigan0.536360.571150.437930.600001214821714157
13.West Virginia0.480860.516720.555860.370001412171713162217
14.Stanford0.375640.333110.373790.420001616152217111713
15.Oklahoma St0.368200.524590.520000.060001313321424271928
16.Louisville0.356860.355410.435170.280001515181621221621
17.Auburn0.330290.323280.347590.320001717221520151423
18.LSU0.262580.230160.247590.310001920251223131225
19.Florida0.245800.217050.290340.230002018191119242919
20.Nebraska0.168240.128520.166210.210002421122716253315
21.Virginia Tech0.167290.243930.257930.000001819262632302532
22.South Florida0.166430.113440.135860.250002522143015232714
23.Iowa0.128420.178360.066900.140002125241830181830
24.Temple0.105690.150160.086900.080002324293425212116
25.Washington St0.075740.020330.026900.180002930312027171322

AP and Coaches Polls can be found at USA Today.
Computer rankings provided by Massey Ratings.
Colley Matrix Home